One-to-One Training

Designed for dogs with basic training problems or minor behaviour issues. One-to-one sessions are tailored to the specific needs of you and your dog.

More Information

Behaviour Counselling

Designed for dogs displaying significant behaviour problems. Behaviour treatment courses include problem assessment, explanation, treatment programme and rehabilitation work

More Information

Training Classes

We run a variety of training courses for dogs of all ages including: Puppy, Junior and University Courses, Kennel Club Good Citizen Classes, Agility and Rally Obedience

More Information

Diary

2017: Our final 6 week block of all courses for 2017 will begin on the week commencing MONDAY 6th NOVEMBER. Please contact the office if you wish to book places on the following courses as there is now only limited availability:-

The Puppy Concepts and Puppy Progress Courses
Kennel Club Good Citizen Classes
Rally Obedience and Agility Classes

2018: Dates, times and availability for all our classes/courses are provided below. Simply click on your preferred venue. All classes/courses require booking with the office in advance.

Please note, dates and times are subject to changes so please contact us for the most up to date information.

WIRRAL: Glenbrittle Kennels, Chester High Road, Burton, South Wirral. CH64 8TE
PUPPY CONCEPTS COURSES
Wednesday 10th January 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 10th January (older puppy) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 28th Feb 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 28th Feb(older puppy) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 18th April 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 18th April(older puppy) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 6th June 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 6th June(older puppy) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 25th July 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 25th July (older puppy) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 19th September 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 19th September(older puppy) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 7th November 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 7th November(older puppy) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Karen
PUPPY PROGRESS COURSES
Wednesday 10th January 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 18th Feb 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 18th April 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 6th June 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 25th July 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 19th September 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Karen
Wednesday 7th November 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Karen
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN COURSES
Tuesday 9th January (Bronze) 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 9th January (Bronze/Silver) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 9th January (Silver/Gold) 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 27th February (Bronze) 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 27th February (Bronze/Silver) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 27th February (Silver/Gold) 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 17th April (Bronze) 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 17th April (Bronze/Silver) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 17th April (Silver/Gold) 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 5th June (Bronze) 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 5th June (Bronze/Silver) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 5th June (Silver/Gold) 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 24th July (Bronze) 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 24th July (Bronze/Silver) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 24th July (Silver/Gold) 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 18th September (Bronze) 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 18th September (Bronze/Silver) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 18th September (Silver/Gold) 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 6th November (Bronze) 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 6th November (Bronze/Silver) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Kate
Tuesday 6th November (Silver/Gold) 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Kate
KC RALLY OBEDIENCE
Monday 8th January (Beginners) 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 8th January (Levels 1-2) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 8th January (Levels 3+) 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 26th February (Beginners) 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 26th February (Levels 1-2) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 26th February (Levels 3+) 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 16th April (Beginners) 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 16th April (levels 1-2) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 16th April (Levels 3+) 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 4th June (Beginners) 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 4th June (Levels 1-2) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 4th June (Levels 3+) 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 23rd July (Beginners) 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 23rd July (levels 1-2) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 23rd July (Levels 3+) 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 17th September (Beginners) 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 17th September (levels 1-2) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 17th September (Levels 3+) 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 5th November (Beginners) 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 5th November (levels 1-2) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Kate
Monday 5th November (Levels 3+) 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Kate
AGILITY CLASSES (Thursday evenings: in 6 week Blocks)
Beginners Group 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Claire
Intermediate Group 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Claire
Advanced group 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Claire
AGILITY CLASSES (Saturday mornings: in 6 week blocks)
Beginners Group 9:00am – 10:00am taken by Karen
Intermediate Group 10:00am – 11:00am taken by Karen
Advanced Group 11:00am – 12:00am taken by Karen
Advanced Group 12:00pm – 1:00pm taken by Karen
Pre-beginners Course 1:00pm – 2:00pm taken by Karen

RUNCORN: Sutton Farm, Sutton Weaver Village, nr Runcorn, Cheshire. WA7 3EY
AGILITY CLASSES (Monday evenings: in 6 week blocks)
Pre-beginners course 6:00pm ­- 7:00pm taken by Claire
Beginners Group 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Claire
Intermediate Group 8:00pm ­- 9:00pm taken by Claire
AGILITY CLASSES (Wednesday afternoons: in 6 week blocks)
Intermediate/Advanced Group 2:30pm – 3:30pm taken by Karen
AGILITY CLASSES (Wednesday evenings: in 6 week blocks)
Advanced Group 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Claire
Competition Group (grades 1-2) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Claire
Competition group (grades 3-4) 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Claire
AGILITY CLASSES (Thursday evenings: in 6 week blocks)
Beginners Group 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Karen
Intermediate Group 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Karen
Advanced Group 8:00pm ­- 9:00pm taken by Karen
AGILITY CLASSES (Saturdays: in 6 week blocks)
Beginners 9:30am – 10:30am taken by Sophie
Intermediate Group 10:30am – 11:30pm taken by Sophie
Advanced 11:30pm ­- 12.30pm taken by Sophie
AGILITY CLUB COMPETITIONS
Monthly on or around the last Sunday of every month 2:00pm – 5:00pm Club members only
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN CLASSES
Tuesday 9th January (Bronze) 5.30-6.30 taken by Julie
Tuesday 9th January (Silver/Gold) 6.30-7.30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 9th January (PostGold) 7.30-8.30 taken by Julie
Tuesday 27th February (Bronze) 5.30-6.30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 27th February (Silver/Gold) 6:30pm – 7:30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 27th February (Post-gold) 7:30pm – 8:30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 17th April (Bronze) 5:30pm – 6:30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 17th April (Silver/Gold) 6:30pm – 7.30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 17th April (Post Gold) 7:30pm – 8:30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 5th June (Bronze) 5.30pm – 6.30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 5th June (Silver/Gold) 6:30pm – 7:30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 5th June (Post-gold) 7:30pm – 8:30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 24th July (Bronze) 5:30pm – 6:30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 24th July (Silver/Gold) 6:30pm – 7.30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 24th July (Post Gold) 7:30pm – 8:30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 18th Sept (Bronze) 5.30pm – 6.30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 18th Sept (Silver/Gold) 6:30pm – 7:30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 18th Sept (Post-gold) 7:30pm – 8:30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 6th November (Bronze) 5:30pm – 6:30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 6th November (Silver/Gold) 6:30pm – 7.30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 6th November (Post Gold) 7:30pm – 8:30pm taken by Julie
KC RALLY OBEDIENCE
Tuesday 9th January 8:30pm – 9.30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 27th February 8:30pm – 9.30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 17th April 8:30pm – 9.30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 5th June 8:30pm – 9.30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 24th July 8:30pm – 9.30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 18th Sept 8:30pm – 9.30pm taken by Julie
Tuesday 6th November 8:30pm – 9.30pm taken by Julie

FRODSHAM: Moor Lane (behind the Natwest Bank), Frodsham, Cheshire. WA6 7AE
PUPPY CONCEPTS COURSES
Monday 9th January 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 9th January (older puppy) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 27th February 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 27th February (older puppy) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 24th April 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 24th April (older puppy) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 12th June 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 12th June (older puppy) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 31st July 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 31st July (older puppy) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 18th September 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 18th September (older puppy) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 6th November 6:00pm – 7:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 6th November (older puppy) 7:00pm – 8:00pm taken by Karen
PUPPY PROGRESS COURSES
Monday 9th January 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 27th February 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 24th April 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 12th June 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 31st August 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 18th September 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Karen
Monday 6th November 8:00pm – 9:00pm taken by Karen